ROSTERS AND TRANSACTIONS

classic Classic list List threaded Threaded
404 messages Options
1234 ... 21
Reply | Threaded
Open this post in threaded view
|

ROSTERS AND TRANSACTIONS

mw2fan
Administrator
This post was updated on .

 
NWA-Classics ADVISORY BOARD



Board Member and President- mw2fan

Board Member- Brian 2.0

Board Member - Midwest Dream






THE NATIONAL WRESTLING ALLIANCE



NWA President: Buddy Rogers

NWA World Champion: David Von Erich

NWA World Tag Team Champions: Ole & Arn Anderson

NWA World Jr. Heavyweight Champion:  Chavo Guerrero


Do you want one of your wrestlers to be the next NWA Champion? E-mail Mike to nominate one of your wrestlers at soliefan@yahoo.com






CENTRAL STATES WRESTLING

Kansas City, Missouri

Promotes in Kansas, Missouri, and Iowa except for Davenport

Promoter: Bob Geigel
NWA Repesentive: Pat O'Connor
Booker:  macwfan1957
Referees: Randy Ashland, Sonny Myers,Bobby Whitlock,Ronnie Etchenson
Annoucers:  Larry Matysik and Kevin Wahl




MISSOURI STATE CHAMPION: Harley Race

CENTRAL STATES CHAMPION: Rufus R. Jones

CENTRAL STATES TV CHAMPION:  Ted Oates

CENTRAL STATES TAG TEAM CHAMPIONS: Buzz Tyler and Tim Horner

NORTH AMERICAN MID-HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPION: Nelson Royal




WRESTLERS

Bart Batten:
Ben Bassarab
Bill White
Bob Sweetan
Bobby Colt
Brad Batten
Buzz Tyler  
Chris Markoff
Dick the Bruiser  
Ernie Ladd
Greg Wojciechowski
Iron Shiek
Jerry Oates
Jim Backlund/Jimmy Del Ray
John Tatum
Lars Anderson  
Magic Dragon
Mike Starbuck
Nelson Royal
Nick Decarlo
NIkolai Volkoff  
Paul DeMarco
RT Tyler
Rick Link
Ricky Johnson
Ron MacFarlane
Ron Ritchie  
Rufus R. Jones  
Steve Pardee
Ted Oates
The Crusher
Tim Horner  

Managers:
Abdul Zattar  
Percival A. Friend

32 Wrestlers/ 2 Managers



CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING OF CALIFORNIA


Booker: Brian 2.0
Chairman: Jeff Walton
Board of Directors: Dick Beyer, Gene Lebell, Jeff Walton, Red Bastien
NWA Representative: Red Bastien
Matchmaker: Jody Hamilton
Announcers: Jeff Walton, Pat Patterson
Ring Announcer: Jimmy Lennon
Head of Officials Johnny "Red Shoes" Dugan


 

UNITED STATES HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONS: Vacant (effective 12/25/83)

INTERNATIONAL TAG TEAM CHAMPIONS: The Assassin and Kamala (effective 12/25/83)

CALIFORNIA TV CHAMPION: Rick Martel
 

 
WRESTLERS

Assassin #1 (Jody Hamilton)
Baron Von Raschke
Barry Horowitz
Brady Boone
Bugsy McGraw
Buzz Sawyer
Carlos Colon
Cocoa Samoa
Cuban Assassin
Ed Leslie (Brutus Beefcake)
Frenchy Martin
Greg Valentine
Hiro Matsuda
Invader I (Jose Gonzales)
Invader III (Johnny Rivera)
Jim Neidhart
Jos Leduc
Jose Estrada (Super Medico III)
Kamala
Ken Patera
Killer Tim Brooks  
Les Thornton
Masa Saito  
Ox Baker
Pez Whatley
Rick Martel
Samu
Scott McGhee
The Destroyer
Tito Santana  

MANAGERS
Curtis Iaukea
Mr. Fuji
 
32 Wrestlers/ 1 Manager




GEORGIA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING

Promotes in the State of Georgia


Atlanta, GA    
Booker: GRIGS
Chairman: Jim Barnett  
NWA Representative: Freddie Miller  
Announcers: Jim Ross & Tony Schiavone
Ring Announcer: Jay West  
Referees: Tommy Weathers, Scrappy McGowan, & Nick Patrick



 
NATIONAL HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPION:  Ted DiBiase

NATIONAL TAG TEAM CHAMPIONS: Jack & Jerry Brisco

GEORGIA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPION: Mike Rotundo

NATIONAL JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPION:  Bret Hart


WRESTLERS:  

 
Bobby Duncum
Bret Hart
Brickhouse Brown
Chavo Guerrero *NWA World Jr. Champion - Protected*
Danny Spivey
Davey Rich
Dick Murdock
Dory Funk, Jr.
George Wells
Hercules Ayala
Ivan Putski  
Jack Brisco
Jack Victory
Jerry Brisco
Jimmy Snuka
Kim Duk
Mike Golden
Mike Jackson
Mike Rotundo
Mr. Ebony (Tom Jones)
Nikita Koloff  
Pat Rose
Rick McGraw
Roberto Soto
Rocky Johnson
Ron Bass
Scott Hall
Sgt. Slaughter
Spike Huber
Steve Regal
Steven Casey
Ted Allen
Ted DiBiase
Terry Funk
 
MANAGERS
Sir Oliver Humperdink
Floyd Creatchman  

33 Wrestlers/ 1 Managers


MAPLE LEAF WRESTLING

Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Promotes in the Provinces of Ontario and Quebec
Promoters: Jack Tunney, Bill Parks, Frank Valois & Max Crabtree
Comissioner: Gene Kiniski
NWA Representive: Johnny Powers
Matchmaker: Elio Zarlenga
Booker: Blind Guy
Announcers: Norm Kimber, Phil Watson, Ron Martinez, Rick Hodge, and Edouard Carpentier
Referees: Terry Yorkston, Danny Marsh, Wayne Cashman, Tim White, Bertland Prolux, Adrien Desbois





NWA CANADIAN HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPION: Ed Wiskoski

NWA CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL TAG TEAM CHAMPIONS: The Arabian Knights (Sheik Ali & Java Ruuk)

NWA CANADIAN LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPION: Ron Starr

NWA CANADIAN WOMEN'S CHAMPION: Velvet McEntyre

MAPLE LEAF CANADIAN TV CHAMPION: Pierre LeFebvre

BRITISH EMPIRE HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPION: Kelly Kiniski




Wrestlers:
 
Alexis Smirnoff
Angelo Mosca Jr.
Art Crews
Bobby Bass
Buck Ramstead
Chicky Starr
Christopher Colt
DC Drake
Dave Finlay
David Sierra
Ed Wiskoki  
Johnny Rodz/ Java Ruuk
Jude Rosenbloom
Kevin Kelly
Kelly Kiniski
Koko Ware
Lenny Hurst  
Mike Kelly
Mike Kirchner
Mike Shaw
Moondog King/Sailor White
Pat Kelly
Paul Peller
Pierre Lefebvre
Ray Evans  
Rocky King
Ron Hutchinson
Ron Starr
Sabu
Stephen Petitpas
Tarzan Tyler
Tiger Jeet Singh

MANAGERS:
Bruce Swayze
Dave Drason
George Cannon

32 Wrestlers/ 3 Managers



MID-ATLANTIC CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING

Promotes in: The States of Virginia; North Carolina; South Carolina, & West Virginia

Charlotte, North Carolina  
Chairman: Jim Crockett  
Booker: Cory
NWA Representative: Sandy Scott
Vice President & Director of Operations:  George Scott
Announcers: Bob Caudle, Rich Landrum, and David Crockett
Traveling Ring Announcer: Big Bill Ward  
Referees: Tommy Young, Stu Schwartz and Sonny Fargo

 
 

UNITED STATES CHAMPION: Magnum TA

MID ATLANTIC CHAMPION: King Kong Bundy

UNITED STATES TAG TEAM CHAMPIONS: Ricky Steamboat & Paul Orndorff

NWA TELEVISION CHAMPION: Mike George

MID-ATLANTIC JR. HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPION:  Chic Donovan


 
WRESTLERS

Arn Anderson *NWA World Tag Champion - Protected*
Bad News Allen
Bob Della Serra
Bobby Jaggers
Chic Donovan
Chris Youngblood
Don Kernodle
Genichiro Tenryu
Jake Roberts  
Jay Youngblood  
Jim Powers  
Johnny Weaver
Keiji Mutoh
Keith Larson/Rocky Kernodle
King Kong Bundy
King Tonga  
Mark Youngblood
Marty Jannetty
Mike George
Ole Anderson  *NWA World Tag Champion - Protected*
Paul Orndorff
Paul Roma  
Rick Steamboat
Ricky Morton
Road Warrior Animal
Road Warrior Hawk
Robert Gibson
Rocky Della Serra
Shawn Michaels
Ted Petty  
Terry Allen (Magnum TA)
Tonga Kid  
Tony Atlas  
Yoshiaki Yatsu
 
 
MANAGERS  
Paul Ellering
Gene Anderson
Paul Jones

32 Wrestlers/3 Manager





WORLD CLASS CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING

Promotes in Texas

Dallas, TX
NWA Representative: Duke Keomuka
Chairman: Matt
Promoter: Fritz Von Erich
Announcers: Bill Mercer and Mark Lowrance
Referees: David Manning, Bronko Lubich, Nick Kozak


 

AMERICAN CHAMPION: Chris Adams

TEXAS CHAMPION: Nick Bockwinkel

TEXAS TAG TEAM CHAMPIONS: The Midnight Express (Condrey & Eaton)
 


 
WRESTLERS

Al Madril
Bill Irwin
Bobby Eaton
Bobby Fulton
Brian Adidas
Chris Adams
Davey Boy Smith
David Von Erich *NWA World Champion - Protected*
Dennis Condrey
Dos Caras
Dynamite Kid
Gary Young  
Gino Hernandez with Nickla Roberts (Andrea the Giant/Baby Doll)
Iceman King Parsons  
Kerry Von Erich
Kevin Von Erich
Killer Khan
Konga The Barbarian
Manny Fernandez
Mike Sharpe Jr.
Mike Von Erich
Nick Busick
Paul Diamond
Phil Lafon
Relampago Leon (Billy Two Eagles)  
Robert Cortez (Bobby Bold Eagle)
Scott Irwin
Skip Young (Sweet Brown Sugar)
Steven Dane
The Missing Link (Dewey Robertson)
Timothy Flowers
Tommy Rogers  
 
MANAGERS
Jim Cornette  
Waldo Von Erich
Percival Pringle III

33 Wrestlers/3 Managers





WORLD WRESTLING FEDERATION

Promotes in: The States of Maine, Vermont, New Hampshire , Massachusetts ,Rhode Island, Connecticut, New York, New Jersey, Pennsylvania, Delaware and Maryland

New York City, NY
Chairman: Vince K. McMahon & Vincent J. McMahon
WWF Commisioner: Gorilla Monsoon
Chief Talent Scout: Arnold Skalland
Booker: polishpowderkeg
Announcer: Vince K. McMahon, Billy Red Lyons, and Bruno Sammartino
Ring Announcers:  Gary Micheal Cappetta, Howard Finkel
Referees: Dick Kroll, Dick Woherle, Dave Hebner, Bill Alfonzo

 

WWF HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPION: Superstar Billy Graham    

WWF INTERCONTINENTAL CHAMPION: Pedro Morales

WWF TAG TEAM CHAMPIONS: Big John Studd & Ken Patera

WWF JUNIOR HVT. CHAMPION: Frank Dusek




WRESTLERS

Adrian Adonis
Afa
Al Snow
Arman Hussein
Barry Orton  
Big John Studd
Billy Graham
Charlie Fulton
Cyclone Negro
David Sammartino
Dr. Jerry Graham Jr.
Dominic DeNucci
Don Muraco
Enforcer Luciano
Frank Dusek  
Gene Lewis
George Steele
Hulk Hogan
Jay Strongbow
Jules Strongbow
Kortsia Korchenko
Lanny Kean
Larry Sharpe
Pat Patterson
Pete Sanchez
Ray Stevens
Rene Goulet
Salvatore Bellomo
S.D. Jones
Sika
Stan Frazier
Tony Garea
 
MANAGERS
Bobby Heenan
Eddie Creatchmen
Capt. Louis Albano

32 Wrestlers/3 Managers





OPEN TERRITORIES IN THE NWA

CMLL - Mexico
Eastern Coast of Canada
Badlands- N. Dakota, S. Dakota, Utah, Montana, Wyoming
WWA - Indiana
WWC - Puerto Rico, The Bahamas, and Trinidad & Tobago











THE AMERICAN WRESTLING ASSOCIATION



AWA President: Verne Gagne

AWA World Heavyweight Champion: Ric Flair

AWA World Tag Team Champions: The Fabulous Ones (Steve Keirn & Stan Lane)

AWA World Jr.Heavyweight Champion: Gama Singh

AWA World Six Man Tag Team Champions: The Fabulous Freebirds (Gordy, Hayes, & Roberts)

Do you want one of your wrestlers to be the next AWA champion? Email Mike (mw2fan) at soliefan@yahoo.com to nominate one of your wrestlers.










AMERICAN HEARTLAND WRESTLING

Promotes in the states of Minnesota; Wisconsin; Nebraska; Colorado;Chicago, Illinois; Davenport, Iowa and Las Vegas, Nevada

Base of Operations: Chicago, Illinois
 
President & General Manager:  Bobby Davis

Vice President & Director of Broadcast Operations:

Booker: NWA Mike

Promoters:
 Minnesota: Wally Karbo & Marty O’Neill
 Colorado: Gene Reed
 Nebraska: Joe Dusek
 Manitoba: Don Brinton
 Wisconsin: Dennis Hilgart
 Las Vegas:  Dunes Hotel and Oasis Casino

Announcers: Lord Alfred Hayes, Gene Okerlund, Ken Resnick, & Larry Nelson
Referees: Marty Miller, Larry Lisowski, and Jimmy Bunning



AWA AMERICAN HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPION: Jumbo Tsuruta

AWA AMERICAN TAG TEAM CHAMPIONS: Curt Hennig & Greg Gagne

AMERICAN TELEVISION CHAMPION: Bret Hart


 
WRESTLERS:

Billy Robinson
Brad Rheingans
Bruce Hart
Bob Backlund
Buck Zumhoffe
Buddy Roberts  *AWA World 6 man Champion - Protected*
Butch Miller
Curt Hennig
Duke Meyers  
Eddie Mansfield
Greg Gagne
Jacques Rougeau
Jesse Ventura
Jim Brunzell
Jonathon Boyd  
Jumbo Tsuruta
Kerry Brown
Larry Hennig
Larry Zbyszko
Len Denton (The Grappler)
Leo Burke
Luke Williams
Mad Dog Vachon
Mark Curtis
Michael Hayes  *AWA World 6 man Champion - Protected*
Nick Bockwinkel
Oly Olsen
Pat Tanaka
Pedro Morales
Raymond Rougeau
Ricky Santana
Siva Afi
Steve Olsonoski
Terry Gordy  *AWA World 6 man Champion - Protected*
Tiger Conway Jr.
Tom Zenk
Wahoo McDaniel

 
Managers
Adnan El-Kaisee  
Freddie Blassie
Rip Hawk


32 wrestlers/ 3 Managers





AWA PACIFIC NORTHWEST WRESTLING

Oregon & Washington State

Booker: Mickey Yarber
Owner & AWA Representative:  Don Owen
Announcers:  Don Koss & Dutch Savage
Referees:  Sandy Barr



PACIFIC NORTHWEST HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPION:  David Schultz


PACIFIC NORTHWEST TAG TEAM CHAMPIONS:  The Rock-n-Roll RPM's (Lane & Davis)




WRESTLERS:

Al Tomko
Archie Gouldie (The Mongolian Stomper)
Billy Eagle
Billy Jack Haynes
Bobby Kay
Brian Blair
Buddy Rose with Sunshine
Danny Babich
Danny "Bullwhip" Johnson
David Deaton
David Schultz
Doug Somers
Ed "Moondog" Moretti
Gene Ligon
Jerry Blackwell
Jerry Valiant
Jesse Barr
Johnny Smith
Matt Borne
Mike Davis
Mike Miller
Rip Morgan
Rip Oliver
Rudy Kay
Russ Francis
Sam Houston
Steve Strong
Terry Adonis
Terry Orndorff
Tom Prichard
Tommy Lane
Tony Anthony

Managers:

31 Wrestlers and 0 Manager




CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING ASSOCIATION

Promotes in Tennessee & Kentucky

Memphis, TN
Chairman: Jerry Jarrett
Booker: mw2fan
Announcer: Dave Brown and Lance Russell
Special ringside reporter: Elizabeth Hulette
Referees: Paul Morton, Frank Morrell & Jerry Calhoun
Matchmaker: Eddie Marlin & Jackie Fargo
Events coordinators: Guy Coffey, Buddy Wayne, & Randy Hales


 

CWA CHAMPION:  Jake Roberts

CWA TV CHAMPION:  Terry Taylor

CWA TAG TEAM CHAMPIONS: Jerry Lawler & Randy Savage


 
WRESTLERS
 
Barry Windham
Bart Batten
Bill Dundee
Bill Howard
Billy Travis
Bob Roop
Brad Batten
Chris Champion
Dennis Hall
Dennis Stamp
Eddie Gilbert
Frank Monte
Fred Ottman
Hercules Hernandez
Jerry Lawler
Jimmy Garvin with Precious
Jimmy Valiant
Kendall Windham
Kevin Sullivan with the Fallen Angel
Mark Lewin
Mike Fever
Randy Savage with Elizabeth
Ric Flair *AWA World Champion - Protected*
Rick Rude
Roddy Piper
Rusty Brooks
Scott Casey
Snake Brown
Stan Lane  *AWA World Tag Team Champion - Protected*
Steve Keirn *AWA World Tag Team Champion - Protected*
Steve Travis
Terry Taylor
Tommy Rich  
Tony Russo
Tony Zane
Tully Blanchard
Wayne Farris
 
MANAGERS
Jimmy Hart
James J. Dillon

35 Wrestlers/ 2 Managers



CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING FROM FLORIDA

Promotes in the state of Florida except for Northern Florida

Tampa, FL
Chairman: Eddie Graham
Booker: Midwest Dream
Announcers:  Gordon Solie, Buddy Colt,  and Barbara Cleary
Referees: Earl Hebner, Jack Terry and Gilberto Roman


 

AWA UNIFIED SOUTHERN CHAMPION: Dusty Rhodes

FLORIDA CHAMPION: Lanny Poffo
   
UNITED STATES TAG TEAM CHAMPIONS: The Zambuie Express (Kareem Mohammed & Eiljah Akeem)

FLORIDA TELEVISION CHAMPION: Mitsuhara Misawa

 
WRESTLERS:

Adrian Street with Miss Linda
Al Perez
Akio Sato
Bill Ash
Black Bart
Brett Wayne Sawyer
Dave Taylor
Dean Malenko  
Dusty Rhodes
El Solitario
Elijah Akeem (Leroy Brown)
Harley Davidson/Hillbilly Jim
Hector Guerrero
Jack Armstrong    
Jim Breaks
Joe Malenko
John Nord  
Kareem Mohammad (Ray Candy)
Kokina Maximus
Lanny Poffo
Mando Guerrero
Mark Rocco  
Mike Boyette
Mike Graham
Mitsuharu Misawa
Mr. Pogo
Omar Atlas    
Pete Doherty
Phil Hickerson
Shane Douglas
Stan Hansen
Steven Regal
Tapu
Tio
Tom Lintz
Tony Falk
Tyree Pride
 
MANAGERS
Angelo Poffo    
Terry Garvin
Steve Rackman

34 Wrestlers/ 3 Managers

*Must drop 2 wrestlers*


CONTINENTAL CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING

Promotes in the states of Alabama and Northern Florida
Booker: Annabama
Lester Welch is AWA representative
Board of Directors: Ron Fuller Bill Golden, Len Rossi and Mario Milano
Announcers:  Phil Rainey, Charlie Platt, Rick Stewart, and Les Thatcher
Referee: Ron West, Reggie Parks and Larry Brock



 
CONTINENTAL HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPION: Mr. Wrestling II

ALABAMA STATE CHAMPION: Masked Superstar

CONTINENTAL TAG TEAM CHAMPIONS: Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden

UNITED STATES JR. HVT. CHAMPION: Brad Armstrong



WRESTLERS:
 
Akira Maeda
Angelo Mosca
Austin Idol
Blackjack Mulligan
Bob Armstrong
Bob Cook
Bob Owen  
Brad Armstrong  
Buddy Landel
Charlie Cook
Doug Vines
Dutch Mantell
Eric Embry
Jeff Sword
Jerry Stubbs
Jimmy Golden
Ken Timbs
Larry Hamilton
Masa Fuchi
Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie)
Mr. Wrestling II
One Man Gang
Owen Hart
Rip Rogers with Miss Brenda Britton
Robert Fuller
Ron Fuller
Ron Garvin  
Scott Armstrong
Steve Armstrong
Steve Simpson
Tatsumi Fujinami
Wendell Cooley
 
Manager
Don Carson
Izzy Slapowitz  

32 Wrestlers/ 2 Managers




MID-SOUTH WRESTLING

Promotes in the states of: Mississippi, Louisiana, Oklahoma and Arkansas

New Orleans LA
Chairman: Bill Watts  
Mid-South Representative: Danny Hodge
Booker: Wattsfan
Matchmaker: Grizzly Smith  
Announcers: Boyd Pierce and Reiser Bowden and Bill Watts  
Referees: Alfred Nealy, Mac Murray, & Frankie Caine  
 

   

NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPION: The Junkyard Dog

MID-SOUTH TAG TEAM CHAMPIONS: Rick Steiner & Steve Williams

MID-SOUTH JR. HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPION: Denny Brown

MID-SOUTH TV CHAMPION:  Butch Reed

MID-SOUTH WOMEN'S CHAMPION:  Sherri Martel



WRESTLERS

Black Gordman
Bob Orton Jr.
Buck Roblely
Butch Reed
Carl Fergie
Chris Hamrick  
Denny Brown
Dick Slater
Dick Steinborn
Don Diamond
Gary Royal
Great Goliath
Jack Evans
Jim Duggan  
John Quinn
Junkyard Dog
Ken Lucas
Kendo Nagasaki
Lance Von Erich (Ricky Vaughan)
Leon Baxter (The Wrestling Pro)
Masahiro Chono
Mike Stark (Humongus)
Richard Charland
Rick Steiner
Roger Kirby
Ron Sexton
Steve Williams
The Great Kabuki
The Spoiler (Don Jardine)
Thunderbolt Patterson
Tiger Mask (Satoru Sayama)
Tony Charles

     
MANAGERS  
Gary Hart  
Gen. Skandor Akbar
Rock Hunter

32 Wrestlers/ 3 Managers




SOUTHEASTERN CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING

Promotes in Eastern Tennessee and Eastern Kentucky

Promoters: Nick Gulas, Buddy Fuller, Lee Fields
 Booker: Redpittman66
 Figurehead: Nick Gulas
 Matchmaker: Buddy Fuller
 AWA Representative: Don Curtis
 Main Location / Headquarters: Knoxville, TN
 Announcers: Les Thatcher, Don Curtis, Ron Wright, Ronnie P. Gossett, & Michael St. John  
 Ring Announcers: Michael St. John (TV & big shows)
 Referees: Bobby Dee, Frenchy Bernard, Bobby Simmons, & Steve Cooper




SOUTHEASTERN HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPION:  The Dream Machine

SOUTHEASTERN TAG TEAM CHAMPIONS:  The Nightmares (Davis & Wayne)

MID-AMERICA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPION:  Dale Veasey

MID-AMERICA TAG TEAM CHAMPIONS:  The Nightmares (Davis & Wayne)

UNITED STATES JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPION:  Tommy Gilbert




Wrestlers:
 
Avril Hutto
Barry Darsow (Krusher Khruschev)
Billy Starr
DJ Peterson
Dale Veasey
Danny Davis
Dino Bravo
Don Bass
Don Fargo
Gama Singh *AWA World Jr. Hwt. Champion - Protected*
George Gulas
George Weingeroff
Ivan Koloff
Jerry Grey
Jim Jeffers (Spike)
Jim Nelson (Boris Zukhov)
Joel Deaton  
Johnny Rich  
Ken Wayne
Louis Cyr
Luke Graham
Mack Jeffers (Basher)
Norvell Austin
Porkchop Cash
Randy Rose
Ric McCord
Ricky Gibson  
Roger Smith
Roy Lee Welch
Tojo Yamamoto
Tommy Gilbert
Tracy Smothers
Troy Graham  
 
Managers:
Boris Malenko
Sonny King
Johnny Valiant

31 Wrestlers/3 Manager



 
OPEN TERRITORIES IN THE AWA
CMLL- Mexico
Eastern Coast of Canada
Midwest - Ohio and Michigan
Stampede - British Columbia, Alberta, Saskatchewan, and Manitoba
Texas All-Star/SWCW - San Antonio area  






FREE AGENTS
 
 (PLEASE NOTE: The following list is based on the best information about this era in wrestling history that is currently available. Any reliable information about any wrestlers that are on this list but were no longer active in 1982, or are not on this list but were active, or any wrestlers listed here twice under different names, would be greatly appreciated by NWA Classic.The NWA Classic Board has decided that the mandatory retirement age/go to manangement age is 60 unless we have proof otherwise or unless the wreslters was injured. The dates beside the person is the year they will no longer be active. Any help that you can give us in this would be greatly appreciated    
 
Aaron Holt
Abdullah Tamba The Flying Elephant
Abdullah The Great
Abismo Negro
Adam Goliath Yawrenko
African Kruger
African Rand
AJ Petrucci
AKIRA
Al Costello
Al Greene    
Al Hobman (1985)
Al Lolotai(Mgr) (1990)
Alan Curnill (2004)
Alan Dennison (1984)
Alan Harpas (unknown)  
Alfonso Dantes (1989)
Ali Bey (The Turk)  
Americo Rocca
Andre Marie (INT) (Unknown)  
Angel Azteca (2003)  
Angel Blanco (1986)
Angel o Demonio
Apolo #1
Apollo Jaliso (Unknown)
Argentina Apollo (1984)
Armando Rodriguez (Unknown)
Armando Rougeau
Ashura Hara (1993)  
Astro Reyti (unknown)
Ati Tago  
Atila (2010)
Atlantis
Atsushi Onita
Axel Dieter(1987)  
B.B. Lewis (unknown)
Baby Face  
Bad Boy Hines (Mgr) (2006)  
Banger Walsh (unknown)  
Banta Singh (unknown)
Barabas (Mgr.)
Baron Mikel Scicluna
Barry Bruno  
Beauregarde (Mgr)
Ben Alexander
Ben Cagle  
Benny Matta (1988)
Benny Mendibles
Bernie Wright/Athol Foley
Bestia Savage  
Big Bad O
Big Boy Williams    
Big Daddy Splash/Tom Scott (1984) (Winnipeg)
Big John (UK) (unknown)
Big Red Reese  
Big Whiz/Robin Whisman (1990)    
Bill Cody/Bill Kirk (1995)
Bill Dixon (1988)
Bill Dromo
Bill Francis
Bill Murdock (unknown) (Winnipeg)
Bill Rathke
Bill Smithson
Bill Snyder    
Bill Zomar (unknown)
Billy Anderson
Billy Berger  
Billy Coleman
Billy Helm (unknown)
Billy Spears (Mgr.)
Billy White Cloud
Black Angus Campbell  
Black Cat  
Black Cowboy (unknown)  
Blackjack Lanza
Blackjack Slade    
Black Man (1996)    
Black Panther (unknown)
Black Shadow Jr.
Black Warrior
Blackie (Raul) Guzman
Blue Demon    
Blue Panther (active)
Bob Amel (unknown)
Bob Boucher
Bob Colter
Bob Drake (unknown)  
Bob Kincaid (2001)
Bob Marcus
Bob Orton Sr. (Mgr.)
Bob Russell  
Bob Ross (unknown)  
Bob Steele (unknown)
Bob White
Bob Yuma
Bobo Brazil
Bobo Brazil Jr.
Bobby Burns  
Bobby Gaetano
Bobby Golden
Bobby Jones (1990)    
Bobby Lee (2011)
Bobby Vann
Boris Malenko (Mgr.)
Boss Winder
Braza De Oro
Braza De Plata
Brian Jewel    
Brian Mackney  
Brian Maxine (UK)(2006)
Brice Langford/Lankford (unknown)
Brodie Chase
Bronco #1  
Bronco Lazzaro (unknown)
Bruiser Costa  
Brute Benard
Bubba Douglas
Buck Robinson
Buddha Khan    
Buddy Donovan (unknown) (West Va)
Buddy Porter (1995)
Buddy Wolfe
Bull Bullinski  
Bull Gregory (1986)
Bull Pain
Bull Ramos
Bulldog Bob Brown  
Bulldog Perez (unknown)
Butch Beckler  
Butch Cassidy (1995)
Butch Malone
Butch Monroe (unknown)    
Butch Thornton (unknown)  
Butcher Hughes
Butcher Vachon
Buzz Benson
Caballero de Oro
Cacharro Mendoza (MEX)(2011)
Cal Manson
Canalla
Carl Cook (unknown)
Carlos Mata
Carlos Payne (unknown)    
Carlos Plata (2010)    
Caswell Martin (unknown)
Caveman Broda
Cazaron Caziri (unknown)  
Cesar Valentino (1992)
Chamaco Velaguez (MEX) (2011)    
Charles Buffong (1985)
Charles Verhulst/Johnny Londos  
Charlie Kontellis (unknown)    
Chi Chi Rodriguez (Unknown)    
Chief Aguiebana (Unknown)
Chief Jay Eagle  
Chief Kit Fox (unknown)    
Chief Navago (unknown)
Chief Ray Strongbear (unknown)
Chin Lee
Chris Carter
Chris Curtis (79 - 89)      
Chris Pepper (1985)
Chuck Greenlee (81 - 86)
Chuck Malone (unknown)
Chuck Miller/LA Assassin (unknown)  
Chuck Savage (unknown)  
Cien Caras  
Ciclon Sudamericano (unknown)    
Claude Dionne (unknown)    
Cliff Lilly (unknown)
Clive Myers (1992)
Cobra
Coco Rojo  
Colosso Coletti
Con Tolios (unknown)
Count Drummer (unknown)
Count Grog
Count Leone
Cowboy Dawson
Craig Carson    
Crazy 33
Crusher Cortez
Crusher Donnegan (West Virginia)    
Crusher Mason
Crusher Verdu
Cueball Charmichael
Curtis Smith
Cy Jernigan
Cyndi Lauper  
Dale Mann
Dale Starr
Dalibar Gil Singh
Damien Kane  
Dan Burdic
Dan Collins  
Dan Redman
Danny Babich
Danny Boy Collins  
Danny Doyle
Danny Fargo      
Danny Lynch
Danny Young (Richard Pound) (83 - )
Dave Barbee
Dave "Butcher" Bond
Dave Foster (ACW Virginia)
Dave Kochen
Dave Gobeil
Dave Kearnday (NZ)
Dave Petro (81 - )  
Dave Viking
Dave Wildman McKigney
Davey O'Hannon
David Jones (83 - 84) (GCW)
David McGhee (NWAA Missouri)
David Morgan
David Nivens
David Novak    
Dazzler Dunlop
Dean Denton  
Deepak Singh (manager)
Denis Goulet (84 - 66)
Dennis Ashley
Dennis Gauthier  
Dennis Johnson
Dennis Stamp
Dennis Zappa
Denny Alberts
Denny Carter
Devoy Brunson
Dick Beddoes (Announcer)
Dick Bulldog Brower
Dick Reynolds
Dick Young
Dínamo  
Dino Kid
Dino Minelli  
Dixie Pinero
Doc Dean
Dominic Dupree (Australia)
Don Anderson    
Don Charles (South Africa)
Don Davis    
Don Greene    
Don Hogan
Don Johnson
Don Kent
Don Kolov (83 - 86)  
Don Landers
Don Lembrock
Don Leo Jonathon (Retired, can be used for staff)
Don Red Cloud
Don Ross
Don Serrano
Don Scott (NZ)
Don Slatton
Don Tugboat Taylor
Don Wade
Don Wayt
Don Wright
Donny Bond
Doug McColl (81 - 00)  
Doug Pettis  
Dr. Ericson
Dr. Good (Winnipeg)
Dr. Ken Ramey (Mgr.)
Dr. Lodied
Dr. Wagner  
Drew McDonald
Duncan McTavish
Dusty Wolfe  
Dynamite Jackson    
Eclipso Kid
Eclipson
Ed Karl
Ed George
Ed Sullivan/Mighty Mongol
Ed Whalen (Announcer)
Eddie Hamill    
Eddie Kovak
Eddie Sullivan
Eduardo Perez  
El Az
El Bracero
El Canek
El Cobarde
El Cosmonauta
El Dandy
El Enfermero Jr.
El Faron
El Gran Apollo
El Guerrillero
El Halcon
El Hijo del Diablo
El Mongol    
El Olympico  
El Perverso (Angel Mortal)
El Profe (Mgr.)    
El Rio
El Rostro
El Santanico
El Santo (Mgr)
El Signo
El Supremo (Mexico)
El Talisman
El Texano  
El Tigre Perez
Elton (ET) Stanton
Emil Grenier
Emilio Charles, Jr.
Emilio Zapata
Enrique Vera
Eric Froelich
Ernest Rheault
Ernie Albeta
Ervin Smith
Espectro II  
Evan Johnson
Fantasma
Farmer Boy Ipo
Feuerza Guerrera
Fidek Cortez
Fishman  
Flama Azul
Flama Roja    
Flash Monroe
Francisco Flores
Franco Columbo
Frank 'Chic' Cullen
Frank Dalton
Frank DeFalco (79 - )    
Frank Graham
Frank Lipanovich    
Frank Marconi
Frank Savage
Frank Starr (81 - 00)
Frankie Laine
Frankie Lancaster (Frank Lang)  
Frankie Williams
Fred Curry
Fred Marzino  
Fred Peloquin    
Freddie Neal
Freddy Gomez  
Furio Roja
Gary Apollo
Gary McLaughlin
Gary Starr
Gene Spurlock
Gene Tucker
Geno Tsurumi
Geoff Portz
George Barnes
George Gaiser
George Gillete
George Gouliovas
George "Two Ton" Harris    
George Lackey
George Richey
George Skaaland
Gerhardt Kaiser (manager)
Gerry Morrow
Giant Haystacks    
Gil Guererro
Gil Hayes
Gilles Poison
Gino Brito Jr.    
Gino Caruso
Golden Boy Apollo
Goldie Rogers
Good News Jackson (Dr. Beach)
Gordon Nelson
Gorgeous George II (Mgr.)
Grand Hamada
Great Kojika (Kung Fu Lee)
Great Kusatsu
Great Malumba  
Great Scot
Greg Lake
Greg Smith
Greg Winston 'Chocolate Thunder'
Gringo (Mexico)
Grizzly Evans  
Guy Lambert
Gwynn Davies (UK)
Gypsy Joe
Hal Light
Hank James
Hank Meadows
Hans Schroder      
Hans Streiger
Harold Kalevoris (INT)
Harold Murray
Harry Dragon
Hartford Love
Haru Sasaki (manager)
Haruka Eigen (Japan)
Harvey Kramer
Haystacks Calhoun
Hector Lamas
Hercules Stevenson
Herb calvert    
Herman Von Gentz (South Africa)
Hiro Saito
Hiro Sasaki
Hiro Tojo
Hirokazu Hata
Honey Boy Zimba
Hoot Gibson  
Hoss Madison aka The Inferno (Idaho)
Hoss Tweed
Hubert Gallant
Hunter Bob Brown
Hurrican  Castillo
Huracán Sevilla
Ian Gilmour (UK)
Idolo
Ira Reese
Isamu Teranishi  
Israel Mata
Italian Stallion
Ivan Cmkovic
Ivan Vaiten
JC Dykes (Mgr.)
Jack Bence
Jack Brown
Jack Crawford (manager)
Jack Donovan  
Jack Jones
Jack Kruger/Ali Hassan  
Jack Malone
Jack Pesek
Jack Poure
Jack Randall
Jack Ruffen
Jack Ringer
Jack Veneno  
Jackie Turgan
Jackie Welch
Jake Hatfield  
Jake Howard
Jake Milliman  
Jan Jansen
Jan Wilkens
Jason Knight  
Jason Walker
Javier Llanes  
Javier Rocca
Jay Clayton
Jay york
JB Paycho
Jean Martel
Jeff Hodge
Jerry Allen
Jerry Barber
Jerry Brown
Jerry Bryant
Jerry Estrada (Super Medico I)    
Jerry Howard (NWAA Missouri)
Jerry Johnson
Jerry Lee Ralph
Jerry Monte
Jerry Novak
Jerry Watson
Jim Alexi
Jim Conley  
Jim Cook
Jim Dalton  
Jim Dimitri  
Jim Evans  
Jim Grabmire
Jim Holliday (Mgr.)
Jim Huddleston
Jim Hutchinson  
Jim Kelly
Jim Lancaster
Jim Munci    
Jim Oliver
Jim Shields
Jim Starr
Jim Tucker
Jim Waddell
Jim White
Jim Wilson  
Jiro Inazuma
Jock Ruddock (Johnny Scott)
Jody Arnold
Joe Abbey  
Joe Banek
Joe Cagle
Joe Guzman
Joe Johnson
Joe Lightfoot
Joe Marcus
Joe Marin
Joe Palardi  
Joe Powers    
Joe Rodri
Joe Stark
Joe Turco
Joe Turner  
Joey Rossi  
John Richmond (Mad Maxx) (84 - 94)
John "Wolfman" Smith
John Arezzi
John Bonello
John Callahan  
John Cotto
John DaSilva
John Davidson
John Elijah    
John Kalwoski
John Lees
John Naylor
John Ringer    
John Shaw
John Tolos
Johnnie Mike
Johnny Davis
Johnny Defazio
Johnny Diamond
Johnny Doyle
Johnny Eagles
Johnny Garcia    
Johnny Gray
Johnny Hunter
Johnny Kidd
Johnny Kincaid    
Johnny Kwango
Johnny Mann (DuPree)
Johnny Mantell
Johnny Mike
Johnny Palance (UK)
Johnny Rapone (84 - ?)
Johnny Reeves
Johnny Ringo (Kenneth Johns)
Johnny Saint
Johnny South (81 - )
Johnny Starr (WWA) (79-94)    
Johnny Starr (Manager)
Johnny War Eagle
Johnny Wilhoit    
Johnny Wilson
Jon Cortez (UK)
Jon Vachon
Jonathan "Fuzzy" Sayers (84-90)
Jose Azzari
Jose Lothario
Jose Luis Mendieta
Jose Luis Rivera
Jose Negro Casas    
Jose Pantera
Josef Molnar (INT)
J.R. Foley (Mgr.)
Juan Garcia
Juan Limon
Juan Mercado
Juan Reynosa (Tarras Bulba)
Juan Sebastian
Julio Rodriguez  
Jungle Negra
Junior Adams
Kantaro Hoshino
Karl Moffit
Karl Von Brauner
Karl Von Shotz
Karl Von Steiger
Kazue Nagahori
Keiichi Yamada (Jushin Thunder Liger)
Keith Eric (83-91)
Keith Hart
Keith Howard  
Keith Jeffries
Keith Roberson      
Keith Russell
Ken Dillinger
Ken Hawk (manager)  
Ken Joyce (UK)
Ken Jugan
Ken Mantell  
Ken Raper  
Ken Spence
Kendo Nagasaki (UK)
Kenny Jay
Kenny Medlin
Kenny Singleton
Kenya Kondorie
Kevin Jeffries
Kevin Martin
Kid Chocolate
Kid McCoy    
Kid Samson
Killer Joe Nova/Buck Braningan
Killer Karl Krupp
Kim Sung Ho (74-91)
King Ben
King Cobra  
King Fu
Klaus Kauroff (INT)
Klaus Wallas (INT)
Kodo Fuyuki
Kurt Von Brauner
Kurt Von Hess
Kurt Von Shotz
Kurt Von Steiger
K.Y. Wakamatsu (Mgr.)  
La Figura
La Pantera Negra
La Sombra    
Larry Anson  (Winnipeg)
Larry Cheatham
Larry Hangman Jones
Larry Higgins
Larry Lane
Larry O'Dea    
Larry Watts
Larry Winters  
Las Vegas Louie
Laurent Souice  
Lee Bronson    
Lee Wong  
Len Ironside
Len Kruger  
Len Shelly
Leo Seitz      
Leon Fortuna (UK)
Leon Ogle
León Rojo
Leonard King
Leroy Brown (Hawaii)
Leroy Dargan
Leroy Redbone  
Leroy Tuifao
Levi Banks      
Lewis Fleetwood
Lionel Robert    
Lloyd Antonation
Lloyd Ryan
Lobo Hernandez
Lofty Pickford
Lonnie Lane
Lord Zimba Khan/Kool Kat Jackson
Lou Winston
Louie Lawrence
Louie Tillet (Mgr)
Luc Portier
Luis Mariscal  
Lu Leota
Luis Martinez/Apache Lou
Luke Hatfield
Lumberjack Bob Beasley (Idaho)
Lumberjack Larson    
Lumberjack Luke
Luther Dargan
Mac Macfarland
Mad Dog Boyd
Mad Dog Richards
Mae Weston
Magnificent Zulu
Major Duke George (manager)
Mal Sanders
Malcom Monroe
Makato "Don" Arakawa
Malcolm Kirk (UK)
Man Mountain Dean
Mando Lopez    
Mano Negra
Manuel Soto  
Maquina Salvaje
Marcel Pringle
Marcil Bovee
Marco Ruas  
Marco Valenzuela
Mario Galento
Mark Fleming
Mark Manson
Mark Ragin (84-98)  
Marty Jones
Marvin Turner
Maso Hatori
Matematico
Matt Grant (UK)
Matti Suzuki
Max Blue
Merv Fortune
Mexicano
Michael Angelo
Michiaki Yoshimura
Mickey Doyle  
Mickey Poole (manager)  
Mighty Igor
Mighty Inoue    
Miguel Casillas
Miguel Feliciano
Miguel Perez Sr.
Mike Allen
Mike Bond    
Mike Bronco
Mike Dallas (INT)    
Mike Dean
Mike Demain
Mike Doggendorff
Mike Dupree
Mike Ellison
Mike Harris (Canadian, EZ Rider, Corp. Punishment)
Mike Jordan  
Mike Loren
Mike Madera
Mike Mann
Mike Marino
Mike Maroney (NWAA Missouri)
Mike Paidousis
Mike Reed
Mike Samples    
Mike Snyder
Mike Soma
Mike Stallings    
Mike Thomas    
Mike Wayne
Mike York
Miles Zrno
Milt Avruskin (Announcer)  
Mitshura Hara
Mitsu Iskhikawa
Mitsuo Momota
Mocho Cota
Mongol Chino
Moondog Splash (Charles Edward Harrell)    
Moose Choloski
Moose Jones
Moose Monroe
Moose Morowski
Morgus the Maniac
Motoshi Okura
Motushi Okuma
Mr. Haiti
Mr. Hito
Mr. Ito (Umanosuke Udea)
Mr. JR (Mgr.)  
Mr. Niebla
Mr. Onami
Mr. Wrestling Kid Hardy
Muhammed Farouk
Muhammad Saed  
Nacho Berrera
Nano Ortega
Navajo Frank
Negro Navarro
Neil Guay
Neil Sands (UK)
Nick McManus (UK)
Nick Pacchiano
Nitro (Mexico)  
Nobuhiko Takada
Norio Honaga
Norman Frederick Charles III  
North American Madman
Octogan
Odyssey I
Odyssey II
Onno Boelee    
Orange Blossom Special
Oriental Destroyer
Osama Kido
Osiris Sosa    
Otto Von Heller (Mike Hull)
Otto Wanz
Pablo Fuentes    
Paddy Ryan
Pampiro Firpo  
Pancho Lopez
Pancho Pico
Pancho Valdez
Pantera Del Ring
Pat Barrett  
Pat Dalton
Pat Hutchinson
Pat Roach  
Paul Bass
Paul Boesch
Paul Christy
Paul Garner (84-87)  
Paul Kelly
Paul Leduc        
Pedro El Grande
Peet Strydom (South Africa)
Pepe DiPasquale  
Pete Austin
Pete Birkholtz (Announcer)
Pete Curry (UK)
Pete Marquis    
Pete Roberts    
Pete Ross
Peter Flowers/ Mongolian Mauler  
Peter Kaye (UK)
Peter Lee
Peter Newman
Peter Roberts
Phil Melby
Phil Mercado
Phillipine Tiger
Pierroth
Pirata Morgan
Preston Steele
Prince Maivia
Princess Paula (manager)    
Quasimodo (Victor Castillo)
Ralphton Vaughn (manager)
Ramon Cortez
Randy Barber
Randy Brewer
Randy Fargo
Randy "Ski Hi" Morse
Randy Rich (83-84)
Randy Scott  
Raul Mata
Ray Crawley (UK)
Ray Dube  
Ray Elmore    
Ray Osborne
Ray Steele (UK)
Ray Valdez
Rayo de Jalisco
Red Avenger  
Red Cannibal (West Virginia)
Red Terror (Samuel Chavez)
Red Wells
Reggie Rapone (Johnny Primo) (84-02)
Renato Torres  
Rene Guajardo
Rene Lasartesse (INT)
Reno Tuufui
Rex Arnold    
Rex Strong
Rey Misterio
Reyo Del Jalisco
Ric Drasin
Ric Ferrera
Rich Moreau
Richard Cummings (84-85)
Rick Benefield
Rick Conners
Rick Davidson
Rick Davis (84-88)
Rick Hamilton
Rick Hazzard (referee)  
Rick Hunter  
Rick Jones  (Winnipeg)    
Rick O'Toole
Rick Patterson/Ricky Bruno
Rick Renslow (84-88)    
Rick Stallone
Rick Toberth
Ricky Fields  
Ricky Renaldo
Ricky Rickard
Ricky Sexton  (55 - 85)  
Ricky Steele  
Ricky Thompson
Rico Suave
Riki Choshu
Ringo Mendoza  
Ringo Rigsby
Rip Tyler
Ripper Collins      
Ripper Leone (manager)
Robbie Brookside
Robbie Ellis
Robert Toronto
Rock Riddle
Rocket Monroe  
Rocky Amos
Rocky Jones
Rocky Moran  
Rocky Montero  
Rocky Romero (INT)
Rocky Sortor
Rocky Tomayo
Rodeo Jones
Rodger Kent (Announcer)
Rodolfo Ruiz
Roger Howell
Roland Bock
Ron Cheatham
Ron Faulk
Ron Garfield  
Ron Lee
Ron Mikoloczyk
Ron Miller
Ron Shaw
Ron Slinker  
Ron Smith
Ron Strunk  
Ronnie Ricketts
Roy Hefferman (Mgr)  
Roy St Clair
Ruben Rubio (Zebra Kid) (70-?)
Rusher Kimura  
Russ Parker
Ryuma Go  (73- )
Sabu        
Sal Lothario
Sam Darrow
Sam DeCero  (Super Maxx)  
Sam Sampson
Sam Steamboat
Samurai
Sangre Chicano
Satoru Hiromatsu  
Saul Weingeroff (Mgr.)
Scorpion
Scott Ferris
Scott Rand
Scott Romer (manager / ring ann.) (Saul Creatchman)
Scotty Campbell
Scotty Lightfoot  (Winnipeg)
Scotty Williams (84 - 92)
Seigi Sakaguchi
Serge Dumont
Serge Ivanhoff
Serge Jodoin (84-89)
Shawn Casey
Shawn O'Reilly
Shinya Hashimoto
Shirley Crabtree
Shiro Koshinaka
Shunji Takano    
Sid Cooper
Silento Rodriguez
Silo Sam (John Harris)  
Silvano Sousa
Sir Winston
Skull Murphy
Smith Hart
Snake Williams (Bill Jodoin) (80-97)  
Solar
Solar II
Sonny Driver
Sonny Meyers  
Sonny Pride (West Virginia)
Sonny Rogers
Spiros Arion
Sputnik Monroe  
Stan Kowolski
Stan Stasiak
Stelaris
Steve Brodie
Steve Collins
Steve Bolus
Steve Brinson (Falcon) (78-96)  
Steve 'Big Daddy' DiBlaso
Steve Gatorwolf
Steve Grey
Steve Howe
Steve King
Steve "The Brawler" Lawler (Darryl Gowan)
Steve Lawler (Steve Kyle)
Steve Logan
Steve Lombardi  
Steve Novak  
Steve Rickard
Steve Sybert  
Steve Taylor
Steve Travis
Steve Veidor (UK)
Steve Wright
Steven Little Bear
Strong Kobayashi
Strong Machine #2 (Riki Bassan) 82-87  
Sugi Soto  
Super Argo
Super Astro
Super Bronco  
Super Menecno
Súper Niño
Superfly Tui
Super Samoan Sakalia
Super Strong Machine
Sweet Daddy Siki  
Sweet Daddy Watts
T. John Thibedeaux
Takashi Onoume
Takuma Sano
Tami Samoa
Tank Patton
Tartaro
Tarzan Azteca
Tarzan Baxter
Tarzan Goto  
Tarzan Taborda    
Tashuhito Goto
Tatsuo Nakano  
Ted Adams
Ted Grizzly (84 - 86?)
Ted Heath    
Terrie Glassie (NZ)    
Terry Adams
Terry Ellis (84-87)  
Terry Gibbs  
Terry Jowett (UK)
Terry Latham
Terry Orndorff  
Terry Rutledge
Terry Sawyer
Terry Sullivan
Terry Thortaon  
Tetsuya Nito  
The Indian
The Kiss
The Monk
The Mummy (Benji Ramiez)  
The Viking  
The Wildman
Thomas Tate
Thunder Sujiyama    
Tiger Conway, Sr.
Tiger de Bengala II
Tiger de Bengala III
Tiki Kamata (Hawaii)
Tim Gerrard
Tim Hampton
Tim O'Reily
Tim Renesto    
Tinieablas
Tiny Anderson
Tito Copa
Tito Montez
Tito Senza
Tito Torres
TNT
Tokahisi Kawada
Tom Andrews
Tom Renesto (Mgr)
Tom Renesto, Jr.
Tom Shaft
Tom Stone
Tommy Heggie (Jim Pride (79 - )
Tommy King
Tommy Marlin  (72-86)
Tommy Starr
Tommy Wright
Tony Altimore  
Tony Benetto (Mexico)
Tony Borg (UK)
Tony Chimmel (Broadcaster)
Tony Condello
Tony Hernandez
Tony Leone
Tony Marino (Devil Blue)
Tony Milan
Tony Parisi
Tony Parks (Larry Williams)
Tony Peters
Tony Reyna
Tony Salazar
Tony St. Clair
Tor Kamata    
Toro Maldonado
Toru Tanaka
Toshiaki Kawada  
Twin Devil #1  
Twin Devil #2
Ultraman
Vampiro
Vern Seibert
Vernon Deaton
Vic Rossitani
Villano I
Villano III    
Villano IV  
Vince Delucia
Vinnie Valentino
Vito Martino
Volio Negro (Mexico)
Walter Johnson
Wayne Bridges
Wayne Hammer
Wilbur Snyder
Wild Bill Curry
Wild Man Austin    
Wild Man Zebra
Wilhem Rushka    
Willie Farkas/Wolfman  
Willie Tremblay
Woody Farmer
Yaqui Joe (Mexico)
Yasui Fuji
Yvon Cormier (The Beast)
Zane Smith (83-87)
Zebra Kid  
Reply | Threaded
Open this post in threaded view
|

Re: ROSTERS AND TRANSACTIONS

NWAMikey
Heartland has these trades to post.

Jerry Blackwell to GCW for Jim Duggan
Blackjack Mulligan to Mid-South for Stan Hansen
Shane Douglas to Florida for Hercules Hernandez
Hercules Hernandez/Paul Christie/Capt. Lou Albano go to WWA for Greg Gagne, Brad Rheinghans and Adnan El Kaisee. Move Kaisee to manager spot held by Albano
Reply | Threaded
Open this post in threaded view
|

Re: ROSTERS AND TRANSACTIONS

pantherfan
GCW sends Keith Hart to Stampede for a side of fine Canadian Bacon
Tune in each week for Georgia Championship Wrestling at 6:05.

Check out my blog at thedangerousalliance.com
Reply | Threaded
Open this post in threaded view
|

Re: ROSTERS AND TRANSACTIONS

GRIGS
In reply to this post by mw2fan
WWC trades Francisco Flores to Stampede for Karl Moffat. We will bill him as Butch Moffat in P.R.
Reply | Threaded
Open this post in threaded view
|

Re: ROSTERS AND TRANSACTIONS

pantherfan
GCW trades Mr. Wrestling II, The Masked Superstar and Ken Lucas to Continental for Dory Funk Jr. and Terry Funk
Tune in each week for Georgia Championship Wrestling at 6:05.

Check out my blog at thedangerousalliance.com
Reply | Threaded
Open this post in threaded view
|

Re: ROSTERS AND TRANSACTIONS

Annabama
Administrator
In reply to this post by mw2fan
CCW announces the following trades:

One Man Gang to Heartland for Buddy Landel

The Zambuie Express to Florida for Ronnie Garvin


The CCW tag team title is vacant
Reply | Threaded
Open this post in threaded view
|

Re: ROSTERS AND TRANSACTIONS

mw2fan
Administrator
In reply to this post by mw2fan
***Rosters Updated 9/3 - Please check for errors and omissions***
Reply | Threaded
Open this post in threaded view
|

Re: ROSTERS AND TRANSACTIONS

BRobb123
Administrator
In reply to this post by mw2fan
California receives Mr. Fuji from Hawaii to complete a previous trade.
Reply | Threaded
Open this post in threaded view
|

Re: ROSTERS AND TRANSACTIONS

Cory74
In reply to this post by mw2fan
Southestern sends The Fantastics (Tommy Rogers, & Bobby Fulton) to Portland for Jesse Ventura.
Reply | Threaded
Open this post in threaded view
|

Re: ROSTERS AND TRANSACTIONS

Matty
In reply to this post by mw2fan
Portland should only be at 23 wrestlers, after the trade with SECW
Reply | Threaded
Open this post in threaded view
|

Re: ROSTERS AND TRANSACTIONS

mw2fan
Administrator
In reply to this post by mw2fan
Portland is at 25.  SECW is at 33 and should drop 1 wrestler when drops are allowed.
Reply | Threaded
Open this post in threaded view
|

Re: ROSTERS AND TRANSACTIONS

Midwest Dream
Administrator
Florida Champions update:
Florida Heavyweight Champion is Lanny Poffo
Florida TV Champion is Bill Ash
Reply | Threaded
Open this post in threaded view
|

Re: ROSTERS AND TRANSACTIONS

Cory74
In reply to this post by mw2fan
SECW has the AWA world tag champs on the roster. I can still pick one up and go to 34, until the champs lose the belts.
Reply | Threaded
Open this post in threaded view
|

Re: ROSTERS AND TRANSACTIONS

mw2fan
Administrator
You're right, my bad. LOL, that's what I get for editing so late! 
Reply | Threaded
Open this post in threaded view
|

Re: ROSTERS AND TRANSACTIONS

mw2fan
Administrator
Or early...Geez I need to define a sleep pattern again LOL
Reply | Threaded
Open this post in threaded view
|

Re: ROSTERS AND TRANSACTIONS

mw2fan
Administrator
In reply to this post by mw2fan
CWA trades Ali Bey (The Turk) and Tony Russo to Stampede for Leo Burke
Reply | Threaded
Open this post in threaded view
|

Re: ROSTERS AND TRANSACTIONS

Blind Guy
In reply to this post by mw2fan
Maple Leaf roster looks good.  Thanks.
Reply | Threaded
Open this post in threaded view
|

Re: ROSTERS AND TRANSACTIONS

Matty
In reply to this post by mw2fan
Mid-South North American heavyweight belt is vacant.
I send Jumbo Tsuruta, Blackjack Mulligan & Lanza to Heartland for Jim Duggan, Rick Steiner, & Steve Williams.

I also drop:
Ervin Smith
Haystacks Callhoun  
Jay Clayton
Jim Dalton
Killer Karl Krupp
Kurt Von Hess
Mike Stallings
Tarzan Baxter
Tokahisi Kawada

This brings me to 26 wrestlers
Reply | Threaded
Open this post in threaded view
|

Re: ROSTERS AND TRANSACTIONS

mw2fan
Administrator
In reply to this post by mw2fan
OK it’s high Noon

CWA picks up Billy Jack Haynes and Rip Oliver
Reply | Threaded
Open this post in threaded view
|

Re: ROSTERS AND TRANSACTIONS

mickeyyarber
Administrator
In reply to this post by mw2fan
Southwest picks up King Tonga and Tonga Kid from the draftable wrestlers list.
1234 ... 21